Exeter & District League - Results 2011/12

League results (updated 27/06/2012)

Premiership (Grading limit 640)

10/01/2012: Exeter Rooks 2-2 Exeter Bishops

18/01/2012: Met Office 2-2 Tiverton Mates

21/02/2012: Exeter Bishops 1.5-2.5 Tiverton Mates

01/03/2012: Met Office 1-3 Exmouth Kings

07/03/2012: Tiverton Mates 2-2 Exeter Rooks

21/03/2012: Exmouth Kings 3.5-0.5 Exeter Bishops

28/03/2012: Exmouth Kings 2-2 Tiverton Mates

03/04/2012: Exeter Rooks 4-0 Exmouth Kings

24/04/2012: Exeter Bishops 3-1 Met Office

27/06/2012: Met Office 2-2 Exeter Rooks

TeamPlayedWDLFAPoints
Exeter Rooks41301065
Exmouth Kings42118.57.55
Tiverton Mates41308.57.55
Exeter Bishops4112793
Met Office40226102

Premiership winners for 2011/12: Exeter Rooks

Championship (Grading limit 460)

13/12/2011: Sidmouth Rovers 2-2 Sidmouth City

11/01/2012: Seaton Rovers 2-2 Exeter Gambits

24/01/2012: Sidmouth Rovers 1.5-2.5 Seaton Rovers

07/02/2012: Exeter Gambits 0.5-3.5 Sidmouth Rovers

14/02/2012: Exeter Gambits 2-2 Tiverton Testosterones

29/02/2012: Tiverton Testosterones 1-3 Sidmouth Rovers

21/03/2012: Seaton Rovers 1-3 Tiverton Testosterones

30/03/2012: Exeter Juniors 1-3 Exeter Gambits

03/04/2012: Exeter Gambits 0-4 Sidmouth City

11/04/2012: Seaton Rovers 1.5-2.5 Sidmouth City

28/04/2012: Exeter Juniors 1.5-2.5 Sidmouth Rovers

02/05/2012: Tiverton Testosterones 3.5-0.5 Exeter Juniors

08/05/2012: Sidmouth City 1-3 Tiverton Testosterones

11/05/2012: Exeter Juniors 2.5-1.5 Seaton Rovers

25/05/2012: Exeter Juniors 1.5-2.5 Sidmouth City

TeamPlayedWDLFAPoints
Sidmouth Rovers531112.57.57
Tiverton Testosterones531112.57.57
Sidmouth City53111287
Exeter Gambits51227.512.54
Seaton Rovers51138.511.53
Exeter Juniors51047132

Championship winners for 2011/12: Sidmouth Rovers & Tiverton Testosterones

Chess Quotes

"Creating an undesired stalemate is the height of stupidity."
— -- ANONYMOUS